2019 SCHEDULE
OCT 4-6    SAN FRANCISCO, CA
Live Webcast | Schedule Subject to Change | Download Print-At-Home Kit

A-Z

Porch Stage
Saturday
1:20 - 2:00pm
Adia Victoria
Bandwagon Stage
Friday
5:10 - 5:50pm
Bedouine
Rooster Stage
Friday
4:20 - 5:20pm
Bettye LaVette
Rooster Stage
Friday
1:35 - 2:25pm
Bill Frisell : HARMONY f: Petra Haden, Hank Roberts & Luke Bergman
Banjo Stage
Sunday
11:00 - 11:45am
Bill Kirchen
Banjo Stage
Friday
1:20 - 2:05pm
Black Joe Lewis & the Honeybears
Rooster Stage
Saturday
1:25 - 2:10pm
Bobby Braddock Part of Buddy Miller's Cavalcade of Stars
Bandwagon Stage
Friday
2:10 - 2:45pm
The Brothers Gibb
Rooster Stage
Saturday
4:25 - 5:15pm
Buddy Miller & Dirk Powell with Stuart Duncan Part of Buddy Miller's Cavalcade of Stars
Swan Stage
Saturday
11:45am - 12:30pm
The Budos Band
Bandwagon Stage
Saturday
5:00 - 5:40pm
Caitlin Canty
Towers of Gold Stage
Saturday
3:50 - 5:00pm
Calexico and Iron & Wine
Rooster Stage
Friday
12:20 - 1:05pm
Chastity Brown
Swan Stage
Friday
1:35 - 2:25pm
Chuck Prophet & The Mission Express
Porch Stage
Sunday
1:20 - 2:00pm
DakhaBrakha
Porch Stage
Sunday
4:55 - 5:40pm
Daniel Norgren
Banjo Stage
Friday
12:00 - 12:45pm
Dry Branch Fire Squad
Banjo Stage
Sunday
5:45 - 7:00pm
Emmylou Harris
Swan Stage
Sunday
1:20 - 2:10pm
Fantastic Negrito
Banjo Stage
Saturday
2:15 - 3:05pm
The Flatlanders
Bandwagon Stage
Sunday
3:10 - 3:50pm
Flor De Toloache
Rooster Stage
Saturday
11:00am - 12:00pm
The Go To Hell Man Band
Swan Stage
Saturday
1:20 - 2:10pm
Hayes Carll
Towers of Gold Stage
Sunday
2:10 - 3:00pm
Hiss Golden Messenger
Banjo Stage
Saturday
11:00 - 11:45am
Hot Buttered Rum
Rooster Stage
Saturday
5:45 - 7:00pm
Hot Tuna Electric
Rooster Stage
Sunday
12:15 - 1:00pm
The Infamous Stringdusters
Bandwagon Stage
Saturday
3:10 - 3:50pm
Ismay Presents: Songs and Stories from Sonoma Mountain
Swan Stage
Sunday
4:45 - 5:50pm
Jackie Greene
Rooster Stage
Sunday
2:55 - 3:45pm
Joan Osborne
Bandwagon Stage
Saturday
11:50am - 12:30pm
Joan Shelley
Porch Stage
Saturday
6:10 - 7:00pm
John Craigie
Porch Stage
Saturday
3:45 - 4:30pm
John Kay
Towers of Gold Stage
Saturday
11:00 - 11:45am
Jon Langford and the Skull Orchard Welsh Male Voice Choir
Banjo Stage
Sunday
2:05 - 3:05pm
Judy Collins
Banjo Stage
Friday
2:45 - 3:35pm
Kronos Quartet's Music for Change: Pete Seeger @ 100
Towers of Gold Stage
Sunday
5:50 - 7:00pm
Kurt Vile and The Violators
Banjo Stage
Saturday
12:35 - 1:25pm
Laurie Lewis & The Right Hands
Towers of Gold Stage
Sunday
3:50 - 4:45pm
Lebo & Friends F: George Porter Jr., John Molo, Wally Ingram, Adam MacDougall & Jennifer Hartswick
Bandwagon Stage
Friday
12:30 - 1:15pm
The Letterboxers & Model $tudentz
Towers of Gold Stage
Friday
4:00 - 7:00pm
Live From Here with Chris Thile with Grace Potter & J.S. Ondara
Banjo Stage
Sunday
12:30 - 1:20pm
Liz Cooper & the Stampede
Porch Stage
Saturday
2:30 - 3:15pm
The Long Ryders
Banjo Stage
Sunday
3:55 - 4:55pm
Mandolin Orange
Bandwagon Stage
Sunday
11:50am - 12:25pm
Mapache
Bandwagon Stage
Saturday
1:30 - 2:10pm
Marco and The Polos
Banjo Stage
Saturday
3:55 - 4:55pm
Margo Price
Porch Stage
Saturday
12:10 - 12:50pm
Mary Gauthier
Porch Stage
Sunday
3:40 - 4:25pm
Mdou Moctar
Swan Stage
Sunday
3:00 - 3:50pm
Meat Puppets
Towers of Gold Stage
Saturday
12:30 - 1:20pm
Mercury Rev & Beth Orton Perform Bobbie Gentry’s The Delta Sweete
Rooster Stage
Sunday
4:25 - 5:20pm
Michael Nesmith & The First National Band
Rooster Stage
Friday
5:55 - 6:55pm
The Milk Carton Kids
Swan Stage
Sunday
11:45am - 12:30pm
Moonalice
Porch Stage
Sunday
11:00 - 11:40am
Moshe Vilozny
Bandwagon Stage
Sunday
1:25 - 2:00pm
Nancy & The Lambchops
Swan Stage
Saturday
5:00 - 5:50pm
The New Pornographers
Towers of Gold Stage
Sunday
11:00 - 11:45am
Nikki Lane
Porch Stage
Sunday
12:10 - 12:50pm
Parsonsfield
Towers of Gold Stage
Sunday
12:30 - 1:20pm
Pimps of Joytime
Swan Stage
Friday
12:15 - 1:00pm
Poor Man's Whiskey
Rooster Stage
Sunday
6:00 - 7:00pm
Punch Brothers
Rooster Stage
Sunday
1:30 - 2:20pm
Rayland Baxter
Rooster Stage
Saturday
2:25 - 3:10pm
Rob Ickes & Trey Hensley Part of Buddy Miller's Cavalcade of Stars
Swan Stage
Saturday
3:00 - 3:50pm
Robert Earl Keen
Rooster Stage
Sunday
11:00 - 11:45am
Robert Ellis
Towers of Gold Stage
Saturday
5:50 - 7:00pm
Robert Plant & the Sensational Space Shifters
Rooster Stage
Friday
2:55 - 3:45pm
Shooter Jennings
Porch Stage
Saturday
5:00 - 5:40pm
Sierra Hull
Banjo Stage
Friday
5:55 - 7:00pm
St. Paul & the Broken Bones
Banjo Stage
Saturday
5:45 - 7:00pm
Steve Earle & The Dukes
Towers of Gold Stage
Saturday
2:10 - 3:00pm
Tank & The Bangas
Banjo Stage
Friday
4:15 - 5:05pm
Tanya Tucker
Rooster Stage
Saturday
12:30 - 1:10pm
Travis Meadows Part of Buddy Miller's Cavalcade of Stars
Swan Stage
Friday
2:55 - 3:55pm
The Waterboys
Porch Stage
Saturday
11:00 - 11:40am
Whiskerman
Porch Stage
Sunday
6:10 - 7:00pm
The Wild Reeds
Bandwagon Stage
Friday
3:40 - 4:10pm
Will Kimbrough
Bandwagon Stage
Sunday
5:00 - 5:40pm
Wood & Wire
Porch Stage
Sunday
2:30 - 3:10pm
Y La Bamba
Rooster Stage
Saturday
3:25 - 4:10pm
Yola Part of Buddy Miller's Cavalcade of Stars