2016
Banjo Stage
- Bill Kirchen & Austin de Lone
- Valerie June
- Nick Waterhouse
- (play)Boz Scaggs
- Mavis Staples
- Elephant Revival
- Laurie Lewis & The Right Hands
- Mary Chapin Carpenter
- The Time Jumpers Featuring: Vince Gill, Kenny Sears, Ranger Doug Green and Paul Franklin
- (play)Dave Rawlings Machine
- Steve Earle & The Dukes
- Marty Stuart & His Fabulous Superlatives
- Tim O'Brien Band
- The Infamous Stringdusters
- Jerry Douglas Band with Special Guest Maura O'Connell
- Wynonna & The Big Noise
- Emmylou Harris
Rooster Stage
- Twin Limb
- MiWi La Lupa
- Anna McClellan
- Hop Along
- Jim James
- Conor Oberst
- The Go To Hell Man Band
- Jack Ingram
- Bobby Bare
- Earle Harris Miller
- Buddy Miller & Marc Ribot
- The SteelDrivers
- Jackson Browne
- The Jones Family Singers
- Kane Welch Kaplin
- John Hammond
- Jonathan Richman Featuring Tommy Larkins
- Rosanne Cash
- T Bone Burnett
Swan Stage
- Poor Man's Whiskey & Cirkus Quirkus (Friday Morning Kids' Program)
- Jessica Hernandez & The Deltas
- Dry Branch Fire Squad
- Hardly Strictly Guy: Terry & Jo Harvey Allen, Joe Ely, Jack Ingram & Steve Earle
- Dave Alvin's Tribute to Merle Haggard & California Songwriters
- Allah-Las
- Kris Kristofferson
- Acoustic Yo La Tengo Featuring Dave Schramm
- Cyndi Lauper
- Chris Isaak
- The HillBenders Present The Who's TOMMY: A Bluegrass Opry
- Buffy Sainte-Marie
- Hayes Carll
- The California Honeydrops
- CAKE
Arrow Stage
- Jamestown Revival
- Delta Rae
- Colvin & Earle
- Rebirth Brass Band
- Shannon and The Clams
- KT Tunstall
- Jesse DeNatale
- Doobie Decibel System
- Hot Tuna Electric
- The Mother Hips
- The Flatlanders
- Evolfo
- Little Village Foundation Presents Wee Willie Walker, Aki Kumar, Aireene Espiritu, John Blues Boyd, Mariachi Mestizo - Featuring the LVF All Stars: Kid Andersen, Vance Ehlers, D'Mar, Lisa Leuschner Andersen & Jim Pugh - with Special Guest Appearances From: Curtis Salgado, Tracy Nelson, Maurice Tani
- Geno Delafose & French Rockin' Boogie
- Nahko and Medicine for the People
- Allen Stone
Porch Stage
- SHEL
- Ismay
- Shelly Colvin
- Robyn Hitchcock
- Eggs Over Easy
- Crystal Lee
- The Cactus Blossoms
- Margaret Glaspy
- Delhi 2 Dublin
- Jonny Two Bags
- The High Bar Gang
- M. Ward
- Xylouris White
- The Pines
- Elizabeth Cook
- Tim Flannery & The Lunatic Fringe
- Mariachi Mestizo featuring Tracy Nelson and Curtis Salgado
- C.W. Stoneking
- Griffin House
Hardly Strictly Silent Disco Stage
- Motion Potion (Prince)
- Kimba Rose (Hot Tub Time Machine)
- Ren the Vinyl Archaeologist (Larry Levan Set)
- Davey D (The Nu Disco)
- Steve Fabus (Paradise Garage Set)
- DJ Corinne (ItaloDisco Set)
- U9lift (Blues to Bluegrass)
- Chuck Jones (Make it Funky)
- Zack Darling (Classic Rock in Remix)
- Malarkey (Electro Swing)
- Gordo Cabeza (Muscle Shoals)
- Motion Potion (History of Psychedelic Rock in Remix)
- DJ Centipede of Mophono (JB's Do 7" Stax of Hi Volt Acid)
- King Most (Around the World)
- Deejay Theory (Caribbean Kings)
- Motion Potion (New Orleans Blend)
- Matt Haze (Hick Hop & Country Crunk)
- DJ Alarm (Beastie Mania)
- Tom Thump (Dancehall’s Golden Age)
- DJ Phleck (Diana Wonder)
- DJ Tobiwan (Cover Me)
- Make it Funky Djs (Reggaetronica)