HARDLY STRICTLY BLUEGRASS 11: Fr
i Sep 30, Sat Oct 1, & Sun Oct 2

:: PRINT AT HOME KIT ::
Arrive at the park in style with your own copies of the HSB11 map, schedule, and artist bios! Simply download these PDF files and print them out at home before sauntering down to the park. Note: Thursday's morning schedule for the kids is not included in these files. View the full schedule to view Thursday's schedule.

Download & Print: HSB 2011 Map // HSB 2011 Schedule // HSB 2011 Bios

You will need a PDF viewer such as Acrobat Reader to view and print these files.

See below for the 2011 Hardly Strictly Bluegrass Festival schedule. If you have questions, please check out our Frequent Questions page.

Note: Schedule and show times are subject to change.

View Schedule by Day

ArtistDate/Stage
A.A. Bondy Sat Oct 1, Porch Stage (3:40pm)
Abigail Washburn Sun Oct 2, Towers of Gold Stage (11:00am)
Alison Brown Sat Oct 1, Banjo Stage (12:00pm)
AllofaSudden Sat Oct 1, Porch Stage (12:10pm)
The Band of Heathens Sat Oct 1, Arrow Stage (12:15pm)
Bela Fleck & Zakir Hussain & Edgar Meyer Sun Oct 2, Banjo Stage (1:20pm)
The Belle Brigade Sat Oct 1, Porch Stage (4:50pm)
Bill Kirchen & The Hammer of the Honky-Tonk Gods Fri Sep 30, Banjo Stage (11:00am)
Bill Orcutt Sun Oct 2, Porch Stage (6:15pm)
Blame Sally Fri Sep 30, Arrow Stage (12:55pm)
The Blind Boys of Alabama Sun Oct 2, Banjo Stage (2:45pm)
Bob Mould Sun Oct 2, Towers of Gold Stage (2:10pm)
Bright Eyes Fri Sep 30, Rooster Stage (6:00pm)
Brokedown in Bakersfield (featuring Nicki & Tim Bluhm, Scott Law, Lebo, Steve Adams & Dave Brogan) Sun Oct 2, Rooster Stage (1:20pm)
Broken Social Scene Sat Oct 1, Towers Of Gold Stage (3:25pm)
Buckethead Sat Oct 1, Towers Of Gold Stage (5:30pm)
Buddy Miller Sun Oct 2, Towers of Gold Stage (12:30pm)
Cass McCombs Band Sat Oct 1, Star Stage (11:00am)
Charlie Musselwhite Fri Sep 30, Star Stage (11:00am)
Chris Isaak Fri Sep 30, Star Stage (4:30pm)
Conspiracy of Beards Sun Oct 2, Porch Stage (11:00am)
Dark Star Orchestra Sun Oct 2, Arrow Stage (5:30pm)
David Bromberg Quartet Fri Sep 30, Banjo Stage (1:10pm)
Del McCoury & The Preservation Hall Jazz Band Fri Sep 30, Banjo Stage (2:35pm)
The Devil Makes Three Sun Oct 2, Arrow Stage (1:10pm)
DeVotchKa Sun Oct 2, Star Stage (3:05pm)
Dive Bar Dukes Sun Oct 2, Porch Stage (12:10pm)
Dr. John & The Lower 911 Sun Oct 2, Star Stage (1:20pm)
Dry Branch Fire Squad Sun Oct 2, Banjo Stage (11:00am)
Earl Scruggs Sat Oct 1, Banjo Stage (2:45pm)
Elbow Sun Oct 2, Star Stage (4:50pm)
Emmylou Harris Sun Oct 2, Banjo Stage (5:45pm)
The Felice Brothers Fri Sep 30, Rooster Stage (3:30pm)
Fitz & The Tantrums Sun Oct 2, Towers of Gold Stage (4:00pm)
The Flatlanders feat. Joe Ely, Jimmie Dale Gilmore & Butch Hancock Sat Oct 1, Arrow Stage (5:45pm)
Frank Fairfield Sun Oct 2, Porch Stage (2:40pm)
Gillian Welch Sat Oct 1, Banjo Stage (4:15pm)
Gomez Sun Oct 2, Towers of Gold Stage (5:50pm)
Greensky Bluegrass Sat Oct 1, Banjo Stage (11:00am)
Guy Clark & Verlon Thompson Sat Oct 1, Rooster Stage (1:35pm)
Hot Buttered Rum Sun Oct 2, Arrow Stage (2:35pm)
Hugh Laurie Sat Oct 1, Towers Of Gold Stage (1:20pm)
Irma Thomas Sat Oct 1, Star Stage (4:30pm)
Jason Isbell & the 400 Unit Sat Oct 1, Star Stage (12:30pm)
The Jayhawks Sun Oct 2, Rooster Stage (5:45pm)
Jessica Lea Mayfield Sun Oct 2, Rooster Stage (11:00am)
Joe Purdy Sun Oct 2, Arrow Stage (11:00am)
John Prine Fri Sep 30, Banjo Stage (4:05pm)
Jolie Holland Fri Sep 30, Star Stage (2:50pm)
Jonathan Wilson Fri Sep 30, Rooster Stage (11:00am)
Justin Townes Earle Sun Oct 2, Rooster Stage (4:15pm)
Kevin Welch & Kieran Kane & Fats Kaplin Sun Oct 2, Rooster Stage (12:05pm)
Kris Kristofferson & Merle Haggard Sat Oct 1, Star Stage (2:20pm)
Kurt Vile & the Violators Fri Sep 30, Rooster Stage (2:20pm)
Laurie Lewis & The Right Hands Sun Oct 2, Banjo Stage (12:05pm)
The Low Anthem Sun Oct 2, Star Stage (11:45am)
M. Ward Fri Sep 30, Rooster Stage (4:45pm)
Maxim Ludwig & the Santa Fe Seven Fri Sep 30, Arrow Stage (11:45am)
MC Hammer Thu Sep 29, Star Stage (11:30am)
Mekons Fri Sep 30, Arrow Stage (2:10pm)
Moonalice Sun Oct 2, Arrow Stage (11:55pm)
Mother Hips Sun Oct 2, Arrow Stage (4:00pm)
Nell Robinson & Jim Nunally and Their All-Star Band Sat Oct 1, Porch Stage (6:05pm)
Ollabelle Sun Oct 2, Rooster Stage (2:45pm)
Otis Clay with special guest Chick Rodgers Sat Oct 1, Banjo Stage (1:15pm)
Over The Rhine Sun Oct 2, Porch Stage (5:10pm)
P.M.W. Thu Sep 29, Star Stage (10:30am)
Patty Griffin Sat Oct 1, Rooster Stage (2:50pm)
Punch Brothers Sat Oct 1, Rooster Stage (4:15pm)
Ralph Stanley & The Clinch Mountain Boys Sun Oct 2, Banjo Stage (4:15pm)
Reckless Kelly Sat Oct 1, Arrow Stage (4:25pm)
Ricky Skaggs & Kentucky Thunder Sat Oct 1, Towers Of Gold Stage (11:40am)
River Whyless Sat Oct 1, Porch Stage (11:00am)
Robert Earl Keen Sat Oct 1, Rooster Stage (5:45pm)
Robert Plant & The Band of Joy Fri Sep 30, Banjo Stage (5:45pm)
Robyn Hitchcock Sat Oct 1, Rooster Stage (12:25pm)
Ruthie Foster Sat Oct 1, Arrow Stage (1:35pm)
Ryan Bingham & The Dead Horses Sat Oct 1, Arrow Stage (2:55pm)
Sarah Elizabeth Campbell Sat Oct 1, Arrow Stage (11:00am)
Seamus Kennedy Sat Oct 1, Porch Stage (1:25pm)
Seldom Scene Fri Sep 30, Banjo Stage (12:00pm)
Simon Joyner Fri Sep 30, Rooster Stage (12:05pm)
South Memphis String Band Fri Sep 30, Star Stage (1:20pm)
Southern Culture On The Skids Fri Sep 30, Arrow Stage (3:30pm)
Steve Earle & the Dukes (& Duchesses) featuring Allison Moorer Sat Oct 1, Banjo Stage (5:45pm)
The Swanson Family Band Sun Oct 2, Porch Stage (3:55pm)
Those Darlins Sun Oct 2, Porch Stage (1:25pm)
Thurston Moore Fri Sep 30, Arrow Stage (5:00pm)
Wendy Bird Sat Oct 1, Porch Stage (2:25pm)
Woods Fri Sep 30, Rooster Stage (1:15pm)
The Wronglers with Jimmie Dale Gilmore Sat Oct 1, Rooster Stage (11:00am)
Zigaboo Modeliste - King of the Funky Drums Fri Sep 30, Star Stage (12:05pm)

site by chime