Here is the performance schedule from the 2005 Hardly Strictly Bluegrass Festival. If you have questions, please check out our Frequent Questions page.


Emmylou Harris & Crowd

Split Lip Rayfield

Joe Ely

View Schedule by Day

ArtistDate/Stage
A.J. Roach Sun Oct 2, Porch Stage (2:15)
Alison Brown Quartet with special guest Joe Craven Sat Oct 1, Banjo Stage (12:15)
Ana Egge Sat Oct 1, Porch Stage (Noon)
Austin Lounge Lizards Sun Oct 2, Star Stage (1:55)
The Be Good Tanyas Sun Oct 2, Star Stage (11:45am)
Bill Evans String Summit Sun Oct 2, Arrow Stage (1:20)
Buddy Miller Sat Oct 1, Star Stage (2:35)
Chip Taylor & Carrie Rodriguez Sat Oct 1, Rooster Stage (11:00am)
Dale Ann Bradley & Coon Creek Sat Oct 1, Banjo Stage (11am)
David Jacobs-Strain Sun Oct 2, Porch Stage (12:45)
Deborah Pardes Sat Oct 1, Porch Stage (1:30)
The Del McCoury Band Sat Oct 1, Banjo Stage (1:25)
Doc Watson with David Holt & Richard Watson Sat Oct 1, Banjo Stage (2:45)
Dolly Parton Sun Oct 2, Star Stage (4:45)
Druha Trava Sun Oct 2, Star Stage (11am)
Dry Branch Fire Squad Sat Oct 1, Star Stage (1:15)
Earl Scruggs Sat Oct 1, Banjo Stage (4:15)
Eliza Gilkyson Sun Oct 2, Rooster Stage (11am)
Emmylou Harris Sun Oct 2, Banjo Stage (5:45)
Gillian Welch Sat Oct 1, Arrow Stage (5:10)
The Greencards Sat Oct 1, Star Stage (12:15)
Guy Clark Sun Oct 2, Rooster Stage (2:00)
Hazel Dickens Sun Oct 2, Banjo Stage (Noon)
Hot Buttered Rum String Band Sun Oct 2, Arrow Stage (12:15)
Hot Rize Sat Oct 1, Arrow Stage (4:00)
Hud featuring Javier Matos Sat Oct 1, Porch Stage (4:30)
J.D. Crowe & The New South Sun Oct 2, Arrow Stage (2:10)
Jim Lauderdale w/ His Bluegrass Band Sun Oct 2, Rooster Stage (5:40)
Jimbo Trout & The Fish People Sun Oct 2, Porch Stage (3:00)
Jimmie Dale Gilmore Sat Oct 1, Rooster Stage (3:30)
Joan Baez Sat Oct 1, Rooster Stage (1:05)
Kelly Joe Phelps Sat Oct 1, Rooster Stage (2:10)
Kevin Welch & Kieran Kane & Fats Kaplin Sun Oct 2, Rooster Stage (12:55)
The Knitters Sat Oct 1, Star Stage (3:45)
Laura Cantrell Sun Oct 2, Arrow Stage (3:20)
Laurie Lewis & Tom Rozum w/ The Guest House Band Sat Oct 1, Arrow Stage (1:45)
Los Super Seven feat. Calexico, Joe Ely, Raul Malo, Ruben Ramos, Rick Trevino & The West Side Horns Sat Oct 1, Star Stage (5:15)
Michael Fracasso Sat Oct 1, Porch Stage (2:15)
P.M.W. Fri Sep 30, Banjo Stage (11:20am)
Patty Griffin Sat Oct 1, Rooster Stage (Noon)
The Peasall Sisters Fri Sep 30, Banjo Stage (10:30am)
Sat Oct 1, Arrow Stage (11:10am)
Perfect Strangers Sat Oct 1, Arrow Stage (1:00)
Peter Rowan & Tony Rice Quartet Sun Oct 2, Arrow Stage (5:45)
Poor Man's Whiskey Sat Oct 1, Arrow Stage (12:20)
Ralph Stanley & His Clinch Mountain Boys Sun Oct 2, Banjo Stage (4:05)
Rhonda Vincent & The Rage Sun Oct 2, Arrow Stage (4:25)
Ricky Skaggs & Kentucky Thunder Sun Oct 2, Banjo Stage (2:35)
Robert Earl Keen Sat Oct 1, Rooster Stage (4:50)
Rodney Crowell & The Outsiders Sat Oct 1, Arrow Stage (2:40)
Rosanne Cash Sun Oct 2, Rooster Stage (4:20)
Rykarda Parasol Sun Oct 2, Porch Stage (1:30)
Shawn Camp Sat Oct 1, Porch Stage (3:45)
Songwriter Circle featuring Dave Alvin, Steve Earle, Joe Ely, Guy Clark & Verlon Thompson Sun Oct 2, Rooster Stage (2:45)
South Austin Jug Band Sun Oct 2, Arrow Stage (11:15am)
Split Lip Rayfield Sun Oct 2, Star Stage (3:15)
Steve Earle & The Bluegrass Dukes Sat Oct 1, Banjo Stage (5:45)
Stiff Dead Cat Sun Oct 2, Porch Stage (4:30)
Th' Legendary Shack*Shakers Sun Oct 2, Star Stage (12:50)
Tim Bluhm & Greg Loiacono Sat Oct 1, Porch Stage (3:00)
Tim O'Brien Sun Oct 2, Banjo Stage (1:15)
Todd Snider Sun Oct 2, Rooster Stage (11:55am)
Toshio Hirano Sat Oct 1, Porch Stage (12:45)
Wake The Dead Sat Oct 1, Star Stage (11:15am)
The Waybacks w/ Darol Anger Sun Oct 2, Banjo Stage (11am)
Willow Willow Sun Oct 2, Porch Stage (3:45)

[ home page ] [ site by chime interactive ]