THANK YOU TO ALL WHO TURNED OUT AND HELPED MAKE THIS YEAR'S FESTIVAL SUCH A HUGE SUCCESS!

While we put together our full archive presentation, please enjoy browsing through a quick photo gallery we've put together for you.

Here is the performance schedule from the 2003 Hardly Strictly Bluegrass Festival:

View Schedule by Day
ArtistDate/Stage
A Surprise For Warren Sun Oct 5, Blue Stage (2:50)
A.J. Roach Sat Oct 4, Hardly Strictly Stage (Noon)
Alison Brown Sat Oct 4, Grass Stage (11:50)
Bob Childers (narrator) Fri Oct 3, Main Stage
Buddy Craig Sat Oct 4, Hardly Strictly Stage (3pm)
Cabin Fever Sun Oct 5, Hardly Strictly Stage (Noon)
Cari Lee Merritt & The Saddle-ites Sun Oct 5, Hardly Strictly Stage (3pm)
Crooked Jades Sat Oct 4, Grass Stage (11am)
Dale Ann Bradley & Coon Creek Sun Oct 5, Grass Stage (2:35)
Dave Alvin & The Guilty Men Sat Oct 4, Grass Stage (2:05)
Dry Branch Fire Squad Sun Oct 5, Blue Stage (11am)
Eliza Gilkyson Fri Oct 3, Main Stage
Emmylou Harris Sun Oct 5, Grass Stage (5:45)
Fob 4 Sat Oct 4, Blue Stage (11:50)
Four Year Bender Sat Oct 4, Blue Stage (1:35)
Gillian Welch Sat Oct 4, Blue Stage (12:35)
Greg Brown Sat Oct 4, Blue Stage (2:20)
Hackensaw Boys Sun Oct 5, Blue Stage (12:50)
Hazel Dickens Sun Oct 5, Grass Stage (11:55)
Hot Rize Sun Oct 5, Grass Stage (1:15)
Jeannie Kendall Sat Oct 4, Blue Stage (11am)
Jerry & Tammy Sullivan Sun Oct 5, Grass Stage (11am)
Jimmie Dale Gilmore Sat Oct 4, Blue Stage (3:35)
Jimmy LaFave Fri Oct 3, Main Stage (2pm)
Joe Ely Sat Oct 4, Blue Stage (4:30)
Joel Rafael Fri Oct 3, Main Stage
Justin Earle & The Swindlers Sun Oct 5, Blue Stage (11:50)
Kevin Russell & The Lucky Dawgs Sun Oct 5, Hardly Strictly Stage (2pm)
Kevin Welch Fri Oct 3, Main Stage
Kevin Welch & Kieran Kane Sat Oct 4, Grass Stage (4:30)
Laurie Lewis Sun Oct 5, Blue Stage (3:55)
Matt Lax & Nearly Beloved Sat Oct 4, Hardly Strictly Stage (4pm)
Michael Fracasso Fri Oct 3, Main Stage
Mike Stadler & Mary Gibbons Sat Oct 4, Hardly Strictly Stage (2pm)
Old Crow Medicine Show Sun Oct 5, Blue Stage (1:50)
Peasall Sisters Fri Oct 3, Main Stage (1pm)
Ricky Skaggs & Kentucky Thunder Sat Oct 4, Grass Stage (3:20)
Square Peg String Band Sat Oct 4, Hardly Strictly Stage (1pm)
Steve Earle & The Bluegrass Dukes Sat Oct 4, Grass Stage (5:45)
Sylvia Herold & The Trail Biscuits Sun Oct 5, Hardly Strictly Stage (1pm)
The Shots Sun Oct 5, Hardly Strictly Stage (4pm)
Tim O'Brien Sat Oct 4, Grass Stage (12:55)
Willie Nelson Sun Oct 5, Grass Stage (4:00)

[ home page ] [ site by chime interactive ]